5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,862 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,131 comments

447 members

43 Online
2 members and 41 guests online

Game Show Quiz ??????? The Showing Of Both Hands:::::::

+2 votes
14 views

Just Pretend  or Make Believe that you are a parent ::::

Struggling and in need of food for  children in your home.

The contest is  ...Pick Only (1) Hand.

1.  In (1) hand  a bag of groceries.

2. In the (2nd) hand, the keys to a brand "NEW CAR" !!!

Which hand would you pick ???????

3.  Bonus --- You are Free to use Your creative Flair !!!

asked Aug 19, 2016 in All The Rest by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,300 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I'd take the car and sell it to feed my family .it would be way more than a bag of groceries


answered Aug 19, 2016 by bobboy (323,720 points)
+1 vote

Like bobboy said, sell the car and have money to clothe and feed the children;)

answered 4 days ago by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...