5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,861 total posts

20,811 questions

100,919 answers

55,131 comments

447 members

44 Online
2 members and 42 guests online

Have you ever had to *send* your mind away for awhile ...mini-vacation style????

+4 votes
9 views
asked Jul 11, 2016 in All The Rest by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,260 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

Isnt that called Denial ?


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jul 11, 2016 by BUFFER (1,284,300 points)
That's funny.
+1 vote

I do that every time I go to the beach 


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Jul 12, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,854,320 points)
+1 vote

For me that is a blessed sleepful night:)

answered 4 days ago by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)
+1 vote

What Buff said...


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 3 days ago by lavender (678,540 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...