5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,863 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,132 comments

447 members

47 Online
2 members and 45 guests online

Prince Harry warns press about harassing girlfriend...

+4 votes
26 views

How much privacy does a royal deserve? So she has white father and black mother. So what?

http://www.cnn.com/2016/11/08/europe/uk-prince-harry-meghan-markle/index.html

asked Nov 8, 2016 in In the News by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Yeah, they both need to a grow pair.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 8, 2016 by lavender (678,540 points)
+1 vote

I like Harry. I actually like the entire crop of young royals. I'm not sure I'd like them so well if it was MY tax dollars supporting them, but on the whole, I think they're a refreshing bunch!

I think every famous person deserves to be treated respectfully and not harassed - unless they're a Kardashian and they like being followed around 24/7. Then have at it.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by justpassingthru (749,880 points)
It's only annoying if you're from the colonies.  It shouldn't be annoying for the Brits however who make a lot of money because of the royals.  Also, Prince William who has been everything his dimwit father hasn't been, has been such an excellent ambassador and probably single handedly has kept countries from dropping the queen as their heads of state.
+1 vote

Lucky lady.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by Afirecracker (659,600 points)
Absolutely he is a royal and cute as hell:)
And she's gorgeous and has his heart.
She is, not hard to see why he fell so hard;)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...