5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,863 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,132 comments

447 members

45 Online
2 members and 43 guests online

How does it make you feel, knowing that you are talking with your fingers?

+2 votes
45 views

Can too much finger talking, create a mental breakdown?

asked Nov 17, 2016 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,300 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

When I talk with my fingers ... awww never mind I'm not even gonna say it

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Boxer1 (209,860 points)
Spill it, make us ladies ...wet!
Ha ha...let's just say I'm magic
Hummm!
+4 votes

I'm Italian


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Nov 17, 2016 by lavender (678,540 points)
So am I.
I was being facetious.  We do tend to talk with our hands...and type. :p
+1 vote
I don't think it can affect your mind, but it could stiffen your joints.  Or at least it would mine.

I think my fingers are more fluent than my speech, although my tongue does a pretty good job.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by Welloone (434,450 points)
+2 votes

I like it, because it is when I type on my keyboard and am enthused with some thought I want to convey to someone;)

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)
+1 vote

Ecstasy yes, Mental Illness only if you are not doing it right


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Archerchef (1,163,620 points)
+1 vote

American sign language is great, I only wish I could do it better.

answered Nov 18, 2016 by seajaih (213,580 points)
I like to watch people sign
+2 votes

That could mean texting which I do with my fingers:)  Haven't had a breakdown from texting yet:)

answered 4 days ago by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)
+1 vote

I play with my food.... very well. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered 4 days ago by king313 (396,160 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...