5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,863 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,132 comments

447 members

42 Online
2 members and 40 guests online

What game have you spent the most hours playing?

+4 votes
26 views
asked Jan 2 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)

10 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

That would have to be AO and AOR.  It's more than just a game, it's a lifestyle that sucks you in.  I'm thinking there has to be AOR Anonymous classes somewhere.

MM

answered Jan 2 by MarvinMartian (60,550 points)
When you find the support group, Please update me MM:)
Got you on speed dial Sweetheart!
You are my new bestie:)
+4 votes

When I lived at home still, my mom and I would spend hours playing Scrabble.   Also, when we get together with the nieces and nephews, Pictionary for a few hours.  Yeah, we badasses.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 2 by lavender (678,540 points)
I played Scrabble alot with my Mom when she was recovering from surgery. That and cards. Luckily my bf loves board games when he is here we play them;)
I love board games, too.   My husband isn't into it, so I wait for my daughter to visit then I knock myself out.
+4 votes

Softball, Cribbage or Bridge


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 2 by Archerchef (1,163,620 points)
+4 votes

I play a lot of Mozaki Blocks on the computer.  When we have company, we play various board games.


We think we know, but we do not.

answered Jan 2 by carnivaljoe (456,570 points)
+5 votes

I play horseshoes in a summer league.

answered Jan 2 by bobboy (323,720 points)
+4 votes

Stickman sniper shooter.

answered Jan 2 by stanorocks! (126,450 points)
+3 votes

Hangman's noose.

answered Jan 2 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,300 points)
+2 votes
a PBA bowling challenge game
answered Jan 2 by curiousguy (210,870 points)
+2 votes

Words with Friends, a scrabble game, on my cell. Very addicting!


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing

answered Jan 3 by Amy1022 (77,530 points)
Will have to look into it:)
+2 votes
" just the tip"
answered Jan 3 by Boxer1 (209,860 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...