7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,992 total posts

21,189 questions

102,494 answers

56,309 comments

454 members

When do you stop throwing money at something?

+5 votes
31 views
asked Jan 6 in Finances by mc2000 (136,310 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes

When they stop dancing?


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 6 by lavender (736,110 points)
Hahaha ... definitely good advice
+5 votes

When she falls of the pole.

Or, when you realize that all "it's" doing is leaking like a sieve. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 6 by easyjolene (535,580 points)
+5 votes

Well at a wishing well, I only throw a few coins.  At the Trevi Fountain in Italy I probably threw more, such a high being there!!

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (1,564,230 points)
+5 votes

When it doesn't throw money back. 

(:

answered Jan 6 by munchkin (5,970 points)
+3 votes

When I no longer like it.

I have an old Jeep.  Piece of junk.  But I like it, so every few months I cough up whatever it takes to fix it.  At some point my love affair will be over and it will be gone.

That is the way with most things.  Sometimes it may be cost effective to fix something, but if I am tired of looking at it, it is gone when it needs help.


answered Jan 6 by Welloone (444,570 points)
+2 votes

When I stop making money off of throwing money that way

answered Jan 6 by Boxer1 (217,540 points)
+1 vote

when there is no disposable money left or ive reached my predetermined limit

answered Jan 14 by curiousguy (241,920 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...