5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,862 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,131 comments

447 members

43 Online
2 members and 41 guests online

When was the last time you immediately clicked with someone you just met?

+3 votes
15 views

2009 met my bf.

asked 4 days ago in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

In 2007 and we are still very close to this very day.

answered 4 days ago by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,260 points)
+1 vote

that is everywhere I go...im just extremely cautious and keep to my self

answered 4 days ago by mysticfemale12 (1,114,430 points)
+2 votes

Husband, immediately.   I know barf, gross, here come the cavities, and yuck.  I agree lol


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 4 days ago by lavender (678,540 points)

Not at all! It is special and that is worth commenting on:)

Oh, I got the cavity just talking about it.  hahah

hehe ;)

+2 votes

My now wife.

We met at community college. Her first words to me were, "Hi what are you doing?"

LOL. We laugh every time we talk about it because I ask her what the hell made her turn around and talk to me.

She was just being nosy about my test score because I had it upside down thinking it was a 69 and it was a 96. How I did that was beyond me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered 4 days ago by king313 (396,160 points)
+2 votes

8 years ago

answered 4 days ago by curiousguy (210,830 points)
+1 vote

Never.


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered 4 days ago by Tabbycat1 (685,020 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...