5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,863 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,132 comments

447 members

45 Online
2 members and 43 guests online

What was the worst lie that you told your parents?

+2 votes
9 views

Where I had been lol )

asked 4 days ago in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Lying by omission is still a lie, I guess.  I waited awhile before telling my parents I got married. They liked him a lot, and we were already living together, but I just didn't feel it was a big enough deal, plus I didn't want any kind of reception or anything, so we waited. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 4 days ago by lavender (678,540 points)

Yep still a lie. But I can understand not wanting to have your parents  make a big deal of it, with receptions etc.

Yes. There are more, but that was the best one. lol

+1 vote

Wanted to be with me bf, so told granny I had to go do some homework.

answered 4 days ago by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,300 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...