5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,861 total posts

20,811 questions

100,919 answers

55,131 comments

447 members

43 Online
2 members and 41 guests online

He gave her food, clothes, shelter, and he did not even try to have sex with her. Good or Bad Guy?

+2 votes
41 views
asked 4 days ago in Just For Fun by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,260 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

In college, I saved a girl's life during a freak rafting accident.  It was more me just not being able to see her being swept down the river and die, rather than trying to get in her pants. When I finally got her out of the river she was so grateful and wanted to kiss me.  There were still people out in the water who needed help and I sort of blew her off.  One of those people was my oldest childhood friend.  My point being that sometimes people's motivation is not just sex, and people should not get offended when other's thoughts don't first go to that idea.

answered 3 days ago by juandontbeg (10,820 points)
+2 votes

It depends.  Does he have a prison record or outstanding warrants?


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 4 days ago by lavender (678,540 points)
+2 votes

Is he human? Is he clean?  Is he disease free?  Is he employed?  Is he a sex offender? If not, he is a great guy! :)

answered 4 days ago by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)
+3 votes

A person who is a Giver would say he is a good person. A typical Taker / User would say he is a fool behind his back but cal him amazing to his face in hopes the cow keeps giving milk.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered 4 days ago by BUFFER (1,284,300 points)
+2 votes

Not enough context in your question.  Sorry


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered 4 days ago by Archerchef (1,163,620 points)

Well, his desire to bed her down, was quite noticeable in his lurking eyes.

But, he respected women, and would not even think of forcing himself on her persons.

Perhaps if you journey into my mind, you will see the events unfold in front of you.

Still not enough, most guys want to have sex with most women.  Now this chick was untouchable for some reason; weight, looks, connections or ..............

Having sex does not make him good or bad. Now if the woman was screaming for sex and he did bed her, he may be a bad guy or avoiding a psycho chick.  Personally I have done the courtesy F__ a number of times.  NBD I have also avoided the courtesy F___ a number of times. 

It was a romantic scene.

Sure he wanted to jump all on her, but he remained composed.

A fantasy, not a reality

It was a reality.

Guess the guy wanted her to ask for some action ...sexually that is.

+4 votes

Yeah. But "did not even try to have sex with her." sounds way too proud. It makes it sound like he was owed sex, but he didn't make her because he's such a nice guy. Way too proud of being a normal human being.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered 4 days ago by Sheogorath (41,450 points)

Good observation

+2 votes

that is a man of character.  Whether or not the other person gets upset because he didn't even try is another story.  Some men respect a lady, her thoughts, and her body like a temple.


answered 4 days ago by curiousguy (210,830 points)
+3 votes

Did he at least spank her?

answered 4 days ago by Boxer1 (209,860 points)
+3 votes

I agree with Sheogorath.

if he fed her, clothed her, and gave her shelter than she was probably in trouble, and he did what most decent people would do in that situation. 

but the phrase 'didn't even try' implies that he thinks he was owed/deserved sex for doing those things. You make it sound like sex was a reward, rather than a passionate moment shared between them. That he could have had his reward, but decided not to pursue it.

Sex isn't a reward for helping people.


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered 4 days ago by nocturnal_snow (34,840 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...