5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,862 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,131 comments

447 members

45 Online
2 members and 43 guests online

What is your idea of a perfect day?

+1 vote
10 views
asked 4 days ago in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

No phone calls, no obligations, no solicitors, Mormons or Jehovah's at the door, a big cup of coffee, and 65 degree temps.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 4 days ago by lavender (678,540 points)
+2 votes

Not perfect, but a day without heated stress, worry, or reason to feel bad about one's self.

answered 4 days ago by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,300 points)
+1 vote

baseball, all day

answered 3 days ago by curiousguy (210,870 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...