5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,862 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,131 comments

447 members

What, according to you is a sensitive topic that should not be joked about?

+2 votes
21 views
asked 4 days ago in Just Relax by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

Animal abuse


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 4 days ago by lavender (678,540 points)
+3 votes

There are no topics I know of that can't be joked about.  To many sensitive people in this world.

answered 4 days ago by juandontbeg (10,820 points)
+6 votes

There are many topics that SHOULD not be joked about, but MOSTLY I think it comes down to TIMING.  If someone has recently lost a parent, then "death jokes" or "old people dying" jokes are not appropriate, etc.

answered 4 days ago by Media4u2 (343,420 points)
+1 vote

I agree with the other guy, timing is everything. 

I knew some people who thought it was finny to make gay jokes after Orlando. Needless to say they were missing a few teeth after.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered 4 days ago by Sheogorath (41,450 points)
+1 vote

my dog, my cp, or her.

No one really knows what the "her" refers to, but every time someone asks, it hurts.  It cuts me deep

answered 4 days ago by curiousguy (210,870 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...