5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,863 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,132 comments

447 members

42 Online
2 members and 40 guests online

Have you ever had the intent to punch or physically hurt a person?

+2 votes
14 views
asked 4 days ago in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yep, and it is not always easy to control the urge.

answered 4 days ago by UnfulfilledDesires (1,556,300 points)

Yes I agree, only once in recent years did I lose my restraint, no blood was shed lol ;)

+3 votes

If I did, I must have forgotten, because nothing comes to mind.   I was never a violent person as much as I was - and still am - mouthy.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 4 days ago by lavender (678,540 points)
+2 votes

I'm not easily angered. However, when I was a security guard, it happened 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered 4 days ago by king313 (396,160 points)
+1 vote

Yes many times, many places I have done just that.  It was part of my job description and I got paid for it.  I was also paid to restrain myself. If we were ordered we did a good job of it.

In my personal life yes indeed. A real jerk who beat the shit out of a good friend (F). It took him awhile to recover, he also left town when he was well enough. 


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered 4 days ago by Archerchef (1,163,620 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...