5 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

176,863 total posts

20,811 questions

100,920 answers

55,132 comments

447 members

44 Online
2 members and 42 guests online

Is there something you stopped doing, even though you love it?

+2 votes
24 views
asked 4 days ago in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,506,020 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Smoking, stopped working out in a health club years ago, because I worked in one, though I do miss it, skateboarding ( how cliche in California ), because the last time I fell was really bad, about 6 years ago.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 4 days ago by lavender (678,540 points)
+1 vote

Things that I've enjoyed, but not more than they cost or are worth to me- smoking - not worth it, happy hour downtown - not worth it- a guy on the side- but didn't love and found to be easy to give up  as soon as a real cost or even potential cost was associated with it.  The closest thing I loved doing that I gave up was an ex many decades ago- hard to believe I know, but I was dumped by him and didn't want stalking charges.

answered 4 days ago by Afirecracker (659,600 points)
+2 votes

bowling.  It became no fun anymore for me.  I have been getting the itch to get back into it though, I do miss it

answered 3 days ago by curiousguy (210,870 points)
+2 votes

There don't seem to be that many albums coming through for me to review at present. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered 3 days ago by Tabbycat1 (685,020 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...