7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,992 total posts

21,189 questions

102,494 answers

56,309 comments

454 members

67 Online
9 members and 58 guests online

Are doctors much more likely to fall sick as a result of their constant exposure to sick patients?

+3 votes
17 views

I would say that the chances/ odds of falling sick and ill are much higher and much greater, if you are a doctor who is regularly exposed to sick/ ill patients.

This is because the viruses/ germs/ and bacteria that are infecting any sick/ ill patients, could be easily transmitted from the sick/ ill patients themselves to the attending doctor themselves.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 12 in Diet and Health by Ronnio (142,130 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Having a doctor and some nurses in my family, I can tell you No.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 12 by lavender (736,110 points)
+1 vote

I haven't seen it with my own eyes but at the same time, there aren't many doctors in my family.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (413,910 points)
0 votes

ive never known a dr/nurse to ever get sick...it's like they have bionic immune systems or something

answered Jan 12 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...