To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 9,980
Visits Yesterday: 38,864













































+6 votes
1,537 views

Lipstick :)

in Just For Fun by (5,054,560 points)

40 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

My cellphone, my house, and family.  Not in that order of course. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
+3 votes

My shades. I can't deal with the glare, even when it's overcast.

by
+3 votes

I gotta have my watch on. Also, like Lavender, my sunglasses.

by
+5 votes

My inner calm.

by
+4 votes

Nothing, I am dependent on very few things what I am wearing or have in my possession is not one of them


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
+4 votes

My dentures.


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (427,710 points)
+4 votes

Eyeliner; and if I'm in public, my phone. 

by (79,530 points)
+3 votes

Sunscreen.  I've become a lot more paranoid about the effect of the sun since: a) Getting ink and b) Noticing the first lines on my forehead. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

by (1,072,000 points)
+4 votes

My glasses or my watch. 

by (677,910 points)
+4 votes

Sunglasses and phone.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (577,690 points)
+4 votes

Sunglasses. So far I have evaded crows feet, and I plan on continuing that trend as long as I can.


~~~Every time you fail to upvote me, a puppy dies a horrible death.~~~

by (430,580 points)
+3 votes

My computer.

Nowadays, everyone has to know how to use a computer in school and in their workplace, as computers have definitely become a very indispensable product of our daily lives in the world.

We just simply cannot live without computers in our own lives.

Computers have become such a common and widely used product that almost every single person in the world must have one, to be able to stay relevant and competitive in our modern day information technology society.


Just do it - Nike.

by (226,240 points)
+3 votes

Something with UT Orange


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,189,280 points)
+3 votes

cell phone

by (3,099,990 points)
+4 votes
My wallet and cellphone.

"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,172,580 points)
+4 votes

Lip gloss

by (1,442,440 points)
+3 votes

my cell phone

by (5,360 points)
+4 votes

Makeup

by (4,550 points)
+3 votes

Cell phone too :)

by (29,000 points)
+2 votes

LOL.  Well as an old woman aging gracefully, I would say my lightly filled in eyebrows. The ends of my eyebrows are disappearing and light.  Common as we age. :)

by (8,310 points)
+4 votes

My handkerchief. Must have it available for my nose. Also my watch so that always know the time.

by (743,470 points)
+4 votes

Cash

by (292,750 points)
+3 votes

Its been a while but I used to never be without my watch. That was 15 years ago. Since I had a mobile phone I just don't need both. 

by (124,740 points)
+2 votes

My purse. I went to a concert once that didn't allow any bags or purses inside the venue. I stuffed my keys and some kleenex in my pockets, but I felt weird without my purse all night. 

by (2,280,280 points)
+1 vote

Eyeglasses. Lipcolor.

by (3,650 points)
+1 vote

MY KNIFE


all men are created equal.....its just that some gain.....or loose......importance, along the way.

by (5,010 points)
+1 vote

MY  EARRINGS

by (2,360 points)
+2 votes

I’ve had the same necklace for about 6 years and the chain recently broke so I kind of feel naked without it.

by (3,640 points)
+1 vote

Without backpack with all stuff like notepads, pens, crayons, 

when I'm far away from home and family without those close people, 

without guitar when lonely and bored

Without headphones when there are lots of people around I don't know 


by (5,050 points)
+1 vote

My mobile lol 

by (1,560 points)
+1 vote

Sadly...in this age...I do feel naked without my cell phone....


Just Smile  :)

by (6,130 points)
+1 vote

Nothing........not even a cellphone.

by
0

I like your answer

0 votes

My phone or my dogs.  I rarely feel naked w/o a gun except when the FSB or GRU are in their quartertly's like now.. The current FSB commander lives 2 buildings away.  Nothing happens in my neighborhood if you catch my drift


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
+1 vote

my cellphone and earbuds

by (76,800 points)
+2 votes

Stilettos and a tuba.

by
+1 vote

My kindle

by (1,560 points)
+1 vote

Feelings for anyone or any animal.

by (19,080 points)
+1 vote

My watch, perfume and cell phone

by (420 points)
+1 vote

When I'm in public, my phone and my glasses. At home, nothing really.

by (640 points)
0 votes

My lipstick and tank top!lol! It's been super hot here.


Carry on lol !

by (160,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...