If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
24 views

and is it important to redecorate from time to time, or is it fine for you as it is?  

Or if you have more than one place please discuss the one you are in the most.

asked in House and Home by (1,549,590 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

This is my family's home. So Mom initially decorated it. I have changed some things slightly to please myself. It will continue to evolve to please my taste in decor. Do not believe in professional decorators at all! Too impersonal!

answered by (5,937,330 points)
+2 votes

It's not decorated- I want an interior decorator 

answered by
+2 votes

My wife.  I don't really call it decorated.  Filled is a better term.  It is stuff that we like and have acquired over the years.

And it is fine the way it is.

answered by (1,200,510 points)
0

That is what matters.

+2 votes

I do my home.  It's mostly in muted earth-tone colors - greens, burnt sienna, blue.    My bedroom is Sea Glass and black. Bathroom is beige with yellowy undertones, accented in purple, teal, fushia.   I need to get out more maybe.

answered by
0

No it sounds good.

0

Thank you :)

+1 vote

I do, for I have exquisite taste in fashion, style and colors.

answered by (4,525,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...