4 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

From the Archives

The best concert I ever saw was...


Total Activity

292,651

  total posts

36,770

  questions

164,403

  answers

88,285

  comments

3,147

  chats

729

  members

Activity This Month

3,039

  total posts

405

  questions

1,714

  answers

803

  comments

116

  chats
125 Online
3 Members and 122 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 4292
Visits Yesterday: 12400
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

Do you think that illiterate and uneducated people are useless?

+2 votes
36 views

People who are not able to read and write are completely useless, in terms of not being able to make a living for themselves successfully.

They do not know anything and they are not able to do anything at all!

Can these illiterates and uneducated people be helped?


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jun 6 in Education by Ronnio (245,400 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes

Thanks for that.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jun 6 by Bluegenel (2,228,741 points)
+3 votes

Wow. I'm sad for you. So ******* sad.

: (


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jun 6 by easyjolene (877,390 points)

My husband said, "Take that silver spoon that you think you have and stick it straight up your ass."  

Stop and look around and ask yourself are college educated people picking the vegetables that you stick in your mouth, holding PHD's?

Shame on you. : |

+3 votes

You might be literate, but your comments have yet again proven that you are not very educated.  Can you be helped?


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Jun 6 by lavender (3,063,890 points)

He is lacking something for sure, and he doesn't hesitate to share his ignorance.

To quote Arch, he needs to get out more.

+2 votes

They usually help themselves and others.

answered Jun 6 by anonymous
+3 votes

Can you be helped for such a pompous and arrogant POV?


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jun 6 by king313 (885,840 points)
+4 votes

Literacy came along very LATE in history.  A large majority of the people on the planet have been illiterate and "uneducated" well into the 18th century and longer.

Your embarrassing arrogance speaks poorly. It is my hope that you are not yet old enough to understand how incredibly ignorant your perception of the world is. 

answered Jun 6 by Media4u2 (403,750 points)
+2 votes
your posts always prove to us that you don't know much at all.
answered Jun 6 by Girlpower (388,480 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...