Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

'One More Light' - Anyone like Linkin Park?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel



Does your cat have any bad habits?


answers 2

views 3


asked by
WOLF



Trump Reveals Highest-Level Classified Information to the Russians in the Oval Office


answers 8

views 65


asked by
Media4u2


From the Archives

What's your best recipe for roadkill?


Total Activity

287,745

  total posts

35,986

  questions

161,632

  answers

87,138

  comments

2,944

  chats

713

  members

Activity This Month

6,172

  total posts

879

  questions

3,345

  answers

1,714

  comments

231

  chats
135 Online
3 members and 132 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

An attack in Barcelona by people with extreme right wing ideology

+3 votes
28 views

A van has been used to run down people, initial reports say 10 dead. Apparently two gunmen are holding people hostage in a restaurant 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Aug 17 in All The Rest by Glasgowbelle (1,468,680 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Yeah. I've been watching as it was breaking news.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Aug 17 by Bluegenel (2,155,311 points)
+1 vote

ORF has not stated the ideology of the attackers.  GB where did you get right wing? Generally in Spain it is either Muslim or Basque.  Right wing is usually Madrid

Spanish Police have identified one of the attackers as a North African - Spanish police have released a photograph of the man alleged to have rented the van used in the attack. He is identified as Driss Oukabir.

Separate reports said the Guardia Civil have identified the suspect thought to have hired the white Fiat van used in the attack. According to those reports, he is understood to be from north Africa but to possess an NIE, the identity document issued to foreigners who are resident in Spain.

I have never seen a Muslim Identified as right wing  

They are hold up in a Bar real close to the Hotel Royal and the Marriott.  Maybe they were pissed off at the high prices for faux tapas and the Burgers in the Marriott.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Aug 17 by Archerchef (1,996,160 points)

I got it from the news R.T. who are generally reliable and unbiased. I got it breaking and haven't been on line since so I don't know what's developed. Except of course until now of course..

GB I would say extreme conservative Islamic values - though I have not seen same.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...