4 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

At what point will The KKK, The Nazis and White Supremacists unite the right?


answers 1

views 12


asked by
Bluegenel



What has been the biggest plot twist that happened in your life?


answers 2

views 10


asked by
Cinders717



It`s Raining Men!!!!! LOL!


answers 9

views 37


asked by
dblchocgrl07


From the Archives

Is it possible to get rid of mildew on fabric or is it permanently ruined?


Total Activity

292,651

  total posts

36,770

  questions

164,403

  answers

88,285

  comments

3,147

  chats

729

  members

Activity This Month

3,039

  total posts

405

  questions

1,714

  answers

803

  comments

116

  chats
124 Online
4 Members and 120 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 4320
Visits Yesterday: 12400
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

This should be a comment but heck... its great to see red shirt anon man again.

+5 votes
48 views

Well done Lav, your making an old favourite come back to life.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Aug 30 in Friendship by Glasgowbelle (1,492,060 points)

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Thanks!   I used to have the anon female, I thought.    If anyone wants it, feel free to steal.  lol


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Aug 30 by lavender (3,063,890 points)
+5 votes

You read my mind LOL! YAY for Red Shirt Anon Guy! 

answered Aug 30 by justpassingthru (1,338,280 points)
+4 votes
When I first saw this post, I thought you were saying Lavender was something to do with the wally who was drooling over his colleague the other day. 

Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Aug 30 by Tabbycat1 (1,105,180 points)

hahah that is funny, Tabs.  No, I am still a "she" and never a he.  :p

+3 votes

lol I think Lavpunder has out-done herself.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Aug 30 by Bluegenel (2,228,741 points)

Aw, you get an extra piece of cake, Punel.

+3 votes

Oh my. I must have departed the old site and never really noticed this anon guy lol.  

answered Aug 31 by Cinders717 (4,036,980 points)

the female was green I believe

yes, I think she was green.  I know I have her on my old computer. I will find that chick eventually.

+2 votes

 I recall  .. that  red  old  Ao  shirt  was  worn  by a  few  members  .

Good to  see  that  old shirt  around  again ..  Lav  borrowed  it  this  time  who  will have  it  next ..  hmmm

answered Sep 1 by Berri (83,050 points)

Haha.   Yes, I had it on my old computer, and I am still looking for the female one.  I used to have her as well, but I can't find her.    Someone used to do a lot of stuff to pics at the old place, and they sent me tons of things.   

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...