4 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

It seems I'm legally required to be a fortune-teller ... [bumped]


answers 1

views 32


asked by
Tabbycat1



Does Donald Trump know the meaning of the word insane?


answers 2

views 7


asked by
Bluegenel



What do you think of people that predict the weather?


answers 4

views 12


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

What's the weather like?


Total Activity

292,651

  total posts

36,770

  questions

164,403

  answers

88,285

  comments

3,147

  chats

729

  members

Activity This Month

3,039

  total posts

405

  questions

1,714

  answers

803

  comments

116

  chats
123 Online
3 Members and 120 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 4317
Visits Yesterday: 12400
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

If I tell you about what happened between my SO and myself,

+4 votes
43 views

Does that give you right to tell others about what happened between my SO and myself? 


asked Sep 2 in Friendship by visitor6785 (91,680 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

No, especially if it was told in confidence.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Sep 2 by lavender (3,063,890 points)
+1 vote

No, it was said in confidence.  Some people I know would blab it all over town


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Sep 2 by Archerchef (2,045,220 points)
+1 vote

No, my friends know if they tell me something personal, I am the WALL!  It never goes past me and my wall!

answered Sep 2 by Cinders717 (4,036,980 points)
+1 vote

No  off  course  not. 

Why  would  you  tell  one  who  gossips  about  others .?..hmmm did  you  really  want  others to  know  your  personal  business ??,, we all  should  be  careful  who  we  chose to  confide  in ..

answered Sep 3 by Berri (83,050 points)
+1 vote

Nope...but if you never told about it

They wouldn't have anything to repeat

answered Sep 4 by Boxer1 (265,040 points)
+1 vote

No. But it's easier to ask for forgiveness than ask for permission.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Sep 4 by Bluegenel (2,228,741 points)
+1 vote

No.

answered Sep 6 by WOLF (709,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...