4 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Do you enable for best performance?


answers 1

views 7


asked by
Bluegenel



Have you somehow been in the middle of a crime


answers 2

views 10


asked by
Lasuz



I come to this site every once in a while and have for years


answers 7

views 160


asked by
wakeforester


From the Archives

What lessons if any did you learn the hard way?


Total Activity

292,651

  total posts

36,770

  questions

164,403

  answers

88,285

  comments

3,147

  chats

729

  members

Activity This Month

3,039

  total posts

405

  questions

1,714

  answers

803

  comments

116

  chats
124 Online
3 Members and 121 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 4311
Visits Yesterday: 12400
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

Should people that bore you to death be prosecuted for murder?

+2 votes
6 views

Yawn.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Sep 7 in Friendship by Bluegenel (2,228,741 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

No, but they just murdered our relationship !

answered Sep 7 by ana325 (356,420 points)
+1 vote

Yes, off with their boring heads.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Sep 7 by lavender (3,063,890 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...