4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

A waitress today commented the maternal instinct is very strange


answers 1

views 16


by anonymous


total 2,634



What made you once bitten twice shy?


answers 2

views 8


by Cinders717


Total Activity

310,248

  total posts

39,427

  questions

174,166

  answers

92,801

  comments

3,807

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,339

  total posts

651

  questions

2,236

  answers

1,235

  comments

217

  chats

Categories

68 Online
2 Members and 66 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 4011
Visits Yesterday: 9141
Get more answers Bump Button
+3 votes
15 views

Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked in Friendship by (1,629,640 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Peace, Love and Understanding. And Coffee.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,037,960 points)
+2 votes

I've thought it through and come to the conclusion I need a slice of cake.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered by (2,559,201 points)
+1 vote

To work out in what field I want to start again and get together the money to make it possible while still doing the things that give my life meaning. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered by (1,166,500 points)
+1 vote

Stability (my own family, a stable job with no crazy hours and is manageable which keeps bringing food on the table, God)

answered by (103,680 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...