Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 26,847
Visits Yesterday: 23,832













































+1 vote
230 views

See the source image

........

in Daily Life by (822,000 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Long boots on shirt girls look fine, but they do make short girls look considerably shorter and a little dumpy, most of the time (not that that's a bad thing.)

No offense to any of you short gals, you should wear what you feel comfortable and confident in. Unless you're wearing a matching under-blouse and over-blouse, then you can fuck right off.

by (577,390 points)
+2 votes

I agree.  She looks pretty cute.  Looks like short legs too.  I don't think her outfit is that horrid but then I don't do fashion.  

Probably the cute opinion is worth what you paid for it too.  Lol.

by (1,621,830 points)
+1 vote

Yeah the outfit is bad, but I would wear those boots and i am short!

by (505,940 points)
+1 vote

Anyone can wear over the knee boots. Height does not have to figure into it.  I actually like her outfit. If I were her age, I would wear that as well, it's very cute.    The boots are cute too.  Don't let anyone tell you that you're too short for those boots.

by
+1 vote

That's how you do it when your pajama bottoms are in the wash.

by (284,340 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...