Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,696
Visits Yesterday: 35,198













































+2 votes
35 views

Had a big day out yesterday and hoped to stay home,but I have to go grocery shopping. Most importantly today is the anniverary of my Father passing. I will take him a bush of silk poinsettas while I am out:)  

in Daily Life by (505,800 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I've run all my errands this morning.  Now I am just sitting her until about noon, then I will do my workout.

by
+2 votes

I work from my house, so right now I'm watching it snow.  I have no plans to go out at this point.  Tomorrow will be Christmas decorating, 

by (1,178,290 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...