Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 7,227
Visits Yesterday: 35,198













































+4 votes
98 views

I always like the pumpkin pie and rice pudding. Cakes are not bad either. 

in Entertainment by (1,131,700 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Old fashion Ribbon Candy or Läderach Chocolate Barks

https://laederach.com/shop/en/autres-gammes-de-produits/weihnachten.html

by (2,904,620 points)
0

Is that an Austrian chocolate? Looks good. 

+1

Swiss, the shop in the Freyung does not ship to the US

+3 votes

Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar -  It's my heroin, and the only time of the year that I will go to a Starbucks.

by
0

Ive not heard of it. What is it?

+1

It's white blondie with cranberry, orange zest, and white chocolate, and it's heav-en.  it's only available at Starbucks during the holidays, and I have to go over there this week.


0

That slice of heaven looks very SWEE-EET.  Ill have it sometime. 

+2 votes
Pumpkin roll and pie, nut roll, apricot roll, lady fingers. peanut butter blossoms, cheesecake:)
by (505,800 points)
+1

All sound yummy :)

 

+2 votes

Fresh baked cinnamon rolls.  We only have them at Christmas.

by (1,178,290 points)
+2 votes

Love pumpkin pie. Oh and Jamaican sweet potato pudding. Yuuuum

by (504,440 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...