5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy  guestbook
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

Amybody up to performing an Irish jig in a park or forest ?

answers 1

views 2

by UnfulfilledDesires

total 2,717

Did you know more people believe in TrumpyBear than Santa?

answers 2

views 6

by Bluegenel

Total Activity


  total posts











Activity This Month


  total posts










81 Online
1 Members and 80 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 4274
Visits Yesterday: 11032
Get more answers Bump Button
+3 votes
asked in Holidays by (5,194,190 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

That would be my good self. I'm getting too old for this stuff anyway.

That thing you did. Do it again.

answered by (2,640,921 points)
+1 vote

I'm going to a low key party and will likely leave by 12:05. I'm getting over a bad cold and am not really in the spirit, but I want to say I did something and don't want to turn down the invite.

answered by (103,420 points)
+1 vote

Always have always will unfortunately

The one the only Auntie Peaches!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered by (3,850 points)
+2 votes

I kind of did, but went to 2 rock bars, met up with some people there (including 2 guitarists from local bands I go and see a lot), kissed a good looking Spanish guy at midnight in one bar and got another guy's phone number in the other bar, although I don't think I'll call him as he was quite drunk and I took the number to stop him coming on embarrassingly strong.  Pity I didn't get the Spanish guy's number as he was more interesting to talk to. 

Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered by (1,167,520 points)
+2 votes

NY Day will be spent Christmas shopping for the grand nieces and nephews, for our Christmas party in a few weeks. 

Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,074,780 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]