4 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Hens Parties -


answers 1

views 36


asked by
Archerchef



What's the strangest thing you've ever had happen while on a plane?


answers 2

views 7


asked by
Cinders717



Are we living inside a simulation?


answers 3

views 8


asked by
Ronnio


From the Archives

Other than a specific mouth of your choice...


Total Activity

292,651

  total posts

36,770

  questions

164,403

  answers

88,285

  comments

3,147

  chats

729

  members

Activity This Month

3,039

  total posts

405

  questions

1,714

  answers

803

  comments

116

  chats
125 Online
4 Members and 121 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 4337
Visits Yesterday: 12400
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

If you couldn't speak for two weeks would that frustrate you or benefit you?

+3 votes
21 views

We Rise By Lifting Others!

asked Aug 5, 2016 in Diet and Health by Gigi57 (1,846,730 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Hmm now I'm curious -will let you know

answered Aug 5, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote

It would be annoying, but quite possible as normally my colds end with a cough, but this cough is now giving way to a sore throat indicating the start of oncoming lurgy. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Aug 5, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,105,180 points)
I've had that before it sucks
+1 vote

Been there. Done that.


THREE weeks -  no voice, no talking.

I texted and emailed a lot, and yeah, Frustrating  as all hell. 

answered Aug 6, 2016 by hnygrl (389,600 points)
:  (
+1 vote

Benefit.  I normally don't speak much anyways so it would just be normal.  

answered Aug 6, 2016 by BrooklynM194 (10,210 points)
Cool
+1 vote

It would frustrate me and probably bring back my nightmares about not being able to speak once my voice returned. I was mute for 3 months four years ago and being stuck in my on head with no easy, convient way of communicating got old quickly.

answered Aug 6, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (579,980 points)
Wow!
+2 votes

I think I could manage it for two weeks. I can tell you though, watching the change in personality of my husband due to him having had a total laryngectomy is sad and frustrating. 

And for all the people here with sore throats and some loss of voice, that's how it started, and he wouldn't see a doctor.. not being alarmist but for the sake of a five minute appointment just go.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Aug 6, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,492,060 points)
I agree
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...