4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

A bird landed beside me on a branch and turned it's head to look at me.


answers 1

views 2


by UnfulfilledDesires


total 2,634



Protein is meant to help nails, right?


answers 2

views 6


by Tabbycat1


Total Activity

310,248

  total posts

39,427

  questions

174,166

  answers

92,801

  comments

3,807

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,339

  total posts

651

  questions

2,236

  answers

1,235

  comments

217

  chats

Categories

68 Online
2 Members and 66 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 4024
Visits Yesterday: 9141
Get more answers Bump Button
+3 votes
21 views

We Rise By Lifting Others!

asked in Diet and Health by (1,899,810 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Hmm now I'm curious -will let you know

answered by
+1 vote

It would be annoying, but quite possible as normally my colds end with a cough, but this cough is now giving way to a sore throat indicating the start of oncoming lurgy. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered by (1,166,500 points)
0
I've had that before it sucks
+1 vote

Been there. Done that.


THREE weeks -  no voice, no talking.

I texted and emailed a lot, and yeah, Frustrating  as all hell. 

answered by (419,150 points)
0
:  (
+1 vote

Benefit.  I normally don't speak much anyways so it would just be normal.  

answered by (10,610 points)
0
Cool
+1 vote

It would frustrate me and probably bring back my nightmares about not being able to speak once my voice returned. I was mute for 3 months four years ago and being stuck in my on head with no easy, convient way of communicating got old quickly.

answered by (618,100 points)
0
Wow!
+2 votes

I think I could manage it for two weeks. I can tell you though, watching the change in personality of my husband due to him having had a total laryngectomy is sad and frustrating. 

And for all the people here with sore throats and some loss of voice, that's how it started, and he wouldn't see a doctor.. not being alarmist but for the sake of a five minute appointment just go.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered by (1,629,640 points)
0
I agree
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...