If you enjoy the site.
Feel free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6486
Visits Yesterday: 13422
For the definition of a Visit see FAQ page.













































+4 votes
17 views

The head of US intelligence has said that he did not mean to disrespect President Donald Trump with his "awkward response" on hearing the news that he had invited Russian leader Vladimir Putin to visit Washington.

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-44915199


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in In the News by (3,177,541 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Trump is a toxic narcissist, he craves chaos and destruction. This is evident in the way he has chucked out anything that the previous president has done. He will also get enraged when he feels even the slightest slight from someone and he feels like he has to destroy that person. He was most likely brought up by a narcissist who he couldn't compete with and always felt the loser... that's why the win at all cost is Trumps M.O. and when he loses as he has done with multiple buisness disasters he blames everyone else because they are so inferior to him.

He is a master at gaslighting as can be observed by watching his supporters.

Facist are toxic narcissist he is no different 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (1,963,190 points)
+1 vote

I find it very odd that he is inviting him over. First president ever who has done this. We have never been friends with, and should not be friends with Russia.   Trump's  "let's be friends with everyone" act is a coverup for God knows  what else.   As for his ego--it's more like insecurity, because he knows just how unintelligent he is, and if he finds anyone else is a lot smarter, which is pretty much all of the time, then he gets frustrated and has a tantrum.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing       -Socrates

answered by (385,230 points)
+1 vote

Trump has a great sense of humor and regularly laughs at himself, one of my favorites was when asked what his code name should be and he laughed and said “humble.” 

answered by (341,140 points)
0

He is a bit of a joke. I'll give you that much.

+1 vote

What GB said. "Toxic narcissist" is a perfect phrase.

Trump has no sense of humor (unless he's laughing at his own jokes,) he is unable or unwilling to admit he's ever wrong about anything, and he has zero intellectual curiosity or desire to learn anything, because he thinks he already knows it all. To emotionally stunted people like him, the entire universe revolves around themselves and they become angry, defensive and abusive when other people don't understand that "fact." Notice how he is using the office of president to take revenge on all the people he thinks were mean to him - for instance, trying to erase Obama's legacy because Obama told a joke about him at the WH Correspondence Dinner a few years back. 

History is not going to look back kindly on the US for foisting this mentally unstable,  tin-pot-dictator-wannabe on the globe. 

answered by (1,786,120 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...