If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
9 views
asked in Just Relax by (4,431,250 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Headed to an island - I’ll probably opt for a mimosa, sit back, and enjoy the ride.

answered by (338,890 points)
+1 vote

The usual way to start the month. Pay the bills


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,103,670 points)
+1

Yep they will arrive come hell or high waters.

Sick of seeing though.

+1 vote

Local festival.  Slightly more interesting than watching the grass grow.  Mid month I go on vacation.

answered by (1,160,190 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...