4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

When was the last time, your question was answered by someone, but with a fixed or vacant expression?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

So what plans did you have this weekend?


answers 9

views 21


asked by
Amy1022


Total Activity

266,242

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,935

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,903

  total posts

544

  questions

2,472

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

Game Show Quiz ??????? The Showing Of Both Hands:::::::

+2 votes
14 views

Just Pretend  or Make Believe that you are a parent ::::

Struggling and in need of food for  children in your home.

The contest is  ...Pick Only (1) Hand.

1.  In (1) hand  a bag of groceries.

2. In the (2nd) hand, the keys to a brand "NEW CAR" !!!

Which hand would you pick ???????

3.  Bonus --- You are Free to use Your creative Flair !!!

asked Aug 19, 2016 in All The Rest by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I'd take the car and sell it to feed my family .it would be way more than a bag of groceries


answered Aug 19, 2016 by bobboy (479,400 points)
+1 vote

Like bobboy said, sell the car and have money to clothe and feed the children;)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...