Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,628
Visits Yesterday: 35,647













































+2 votes
40 views

All my life I thought the English invented cricket, it wasn't it was the North Americans. The very first cricket match was between US and Canada but it didn't catch on.

Well knock me down with a feather. I bet it was the English that invented cucumber sandwiches and break for Tea.


in Sports by (3,023,090 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

It's like watching paint dry.

by (4,024,771 points)
+1

Isn't it.. It's worst than golf.

+1 vote

God created crickets.... a lovely insect that only sings in the Fall in my garage!

See no spin.... just my experience!

; - ))))

by (782,680 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...