For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 29
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
21 views

And how much does it cost to save a refugee?



If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Daily Life by (2,581,160 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Good question. Some of the weapons cost something stupid like $1m per missile. I guess you've gotta get your priorities right.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,811,191 points)
+2 votes

Yeah, but bombing the shit out of a country usually results in us being able to steal their resources...So it's like an investment. 

by (2,166,640 points)
+2 votes

Yeah, but refugee's don't give near as good of kickbacks as defense contractors.

by (971,600 points)
+1 vote
The cost would depend on the amount of shit within said country, the size of the country, and what types of bombs are used.   Now the refugee,, it would depend on what we are saving him/her from, how long and to what degree we are saving them.
by (236,900 points)
0 votes

Why do you wanna know? Setting up goal for GoFundMe campaign ? !?!? 

by (320,200 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...