For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
23 views

I dropped a light bulb and caught it with my foot... what were the chances? Then I bent down to get it and cracked my nut off the kitchen counter..

Sods law is alive and practising in my house.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Career by (2,630,560 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Reminds me of when I was washing a pint glass and it bloke slashing my hand open. There were a few choice words.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,856,771 points)
+1 vote
Your pain can be the reason for somebody's laugh. You can still be circus bound. 
by (342,880 points)
+1

Shadenfroude...not my type of people..

+1

There's a reason lights are on entertainer. They don't get to see the audience. They simply entertain. 

+1 vote

Good catch.  Did you save the bulb?

Sod?  Is he a relative to Murphy over here?

And finally, are you ok?

by (1,403,070 points)
0

I saved the bulb which is great cause that would have cost me but my head can get fixed for free..

Sod is definitely a relative to Murphy..

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...