12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,881 total posts

23,556 questions

113,289 answers

63,036 comments

470 members

36 Online
4 members and 32 guests online

Have you ever been to Tijuana?

+4 votes
34 views

What did you do there?

asked Aug 28, 2016 in All The Rest by WOLF (538,500 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The last time I was in T town was on business in 2002. Our corporation had a manufacturing facility just across the border and I would go there once in a while to check on things. I haven;t been back since then, 

Tijuana is just a typical mexican border town, not quite as poveerty stricken as it was in the 1970's and before, but now days it is more unsafe than ever for an American, but people stil go down there for who knows what reasons.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Aug 28, 2016 by BUFFER (1,389,250 points)
+2 votes

Nope but I've been to J-Town....maybe 100 times .... 10x as rowdy and alot more trouble to be had

answered Aug 28, 2016 by Boxer1 (232,430 points)
+2 votes

Same as Ensenada eat and shop


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Aug 28, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,855,000 points)
+2 votes

Nope never had the opportunity.

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (1,976,310 points)
+2 votes

It's a common thing for people here to do, but it's never been something I have  been interested in. I prefer to head North or North East.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (1,135,840 points)
+2 votes

Never been but plan to.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (502,390 points)
+2 votes

nope and don't plan on going either

answered Jan 12 by mysticfemale12 (1,264,420 points)
exactly
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...