Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 23,030
Visits Yesterday: 26,154













































+3 votes
60 views

Im hoping to fight jessica, but i dont think she fancies it lol. But im all signed up 8 weeks of training, not that ill need it. Look out! What a year!

in Announcements by (82,710 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Come back in one piece. 

by (325,080 points)
+2 votes

Congratulations.  

Take the training seriously.  You might only learn one thing, but it might be important.  I assume they have a dress code so you wear shoes and don't get your foot stomped. 

Should be fun.

by (1,516,210 points)
0

Barefoot

0

Both barefoot?  At least it is equal.  Do you have sensitive feet?  Getting stomped could still hurt. Lol.

0

Stomping does hurt. Very ammused by people being dunked arent you. 

0

I didn't say anything about being dunked.  Thats just you looking for an arguement.  

I was just concerned that it be fair.  And that the opponent doesn't have an advantage because you have delicate feet.

Take it easy.

0

I dont have delicate feet tbf, i think most would feel it as very painful if it were them. But genuinely thanks for your concern.

+1 vote

You'll enjoy yourself if you live for the adrenaline rush of the octagon. 

Be patient and attack the opening. 

by (1,186,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...