Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
21 views

...regular sized Snakes, so they will NOT come any further up in the yards!"

What would YOU be THINKING????

All I could say, after a long pause of SHOCK was,  " Then You Are Doing A Really Great Job!"

in Intimacy by (4,119,250 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Black snakes are very beneficial and can grow quite large tho. They eat other snakes and vermin also.


The Leftists have left us!

by (598,780 points)
0
You are so right!  Snakes get an undeserved bad rap, as do bats. Without these critters we’d be over run by insects who’d decimate our crops. 
0 votes

I don't care what kind of snake It is, it is still a snake.

I know some are harmless, but I don't want them in my house. Besides all of them would bite you if they feel trapped.

I just don't like them. That is simply it. Fact

I mean how much cuddling can you do with a snake?I don't want them in my yard either. They may eat the cat!!

And we can't forget the lesson that was meant to teach us right from wrong, among other things.

Now slither away!!


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (465,090 points)
0 votes

Snakes are really important to the ecosystem in which they live. Although I wouldn’t want one in my house, outdoors I would leave them alone to do what they do. 

by (2,190,800 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...