To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 22,007
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































+1 vote
59 views
in House and Home by (3,088,730 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

You are welcome cannot even remember the advice.  That said I have been fixing things for years, so has Wellone.  He is pretty sharp as well

by (2,839,380 points)
+2 votes

Excellent.

by (3,884,841 points)
+2 votes

what was the problem? maybe someone else can learn from your this.

by (502,730 points)
+1

I had to clean out the pipes leading into the wall

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...