Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 44,263
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+7 votes
952 views

Beets and anchovies:(

in All The Rest by (505,940 points)

26 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

olives, feta beets, onions if I'm hoping to get lucky.

by (18,630 points)
+2 votes

olives and what you said

by (822,000 points)
+3 votes

Caterpillars and Slugs.

by (4,191,731 points)
+5 votes

Radishes I don't see the point in them.. I also don't like cucumber or rather cucumber doesn't like me..

by (3,081,470 points)
+3 votes

I dislike garbanzo beans, olives, radishes, beets and iffy on cucumbers. 

by (230,420 points)
+3 votes

radish and olives 

by (620,180 points)
+3 votes

What you said, plus 5 pounds of lettuce. Take out some lettuce and add some fruit to all the other stuff..  :)

by (211,710 points)
+3 votes

Eggs. If there's one food that can ruin any dish, it's eggs. Blech!

by (2,488,600 points)
+3 votes

Broccoli or  cauliflower 

by (54,750 points)
+3 votes

I am pretty much good with everything.  I am not a fond friends of either Kale or Chard, however I will eat that as well if no alternative exists

by (2,906,320 points)
+3 votes

Olives. Yuck.

by (1,224,390 points)
+5 votes

Eggs!!!

by (991,840 points)
+3 votes

Most of them. 

by (1,072,000 points)
+3 votes

I don't hate any of it except maybe squid and octopus. Radishes I could take or leave, the same with celery. 

by (284,340 points)
+3 votes

Vinegar because it makes me lose my voice (temporarily.)

by (743,470 points)
+3 votes

Bacon.

by
+2 votes

Croutons.

by (504,450 points)
+1 vote

Nuts

by (1,180 points)
+1 vote

eggs. yuk

by (504,440 points)
+1 vote

Corn is completely disgusting to me, also croutons, carrots and any kind of nuts or seeds.

by
0 votes

Onions.  There is no place in a salad of mine for onions.  

Slap anything else in there....just not onions!

by (22,380 points)
0 votes

olives cranberry raisins walnut apple powdered spices 

by (420 points)
0 votes

I also dont like anchovies,  beans, croutons, pasta, or salt on my salad.  Everything else is fine. I love olives of all types and hard boiled eggs, notice a lot dont like those here.

by (1,206,690 points)
0 votes

I hate Mayonnaise in salads! 

by (2,820 points)
0 votes

blue cheese ew....

by (2,860 points)
0 votes

I find bean sprouts to be a complete travesty of an ingredient. 

by (21,550 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...