To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 22,538
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































+2 votes
24 views

One man working a 40 hr week doesn't make the unemployment figures look good 

But

40 men working one hour a week does.


in In the News by (2,929,220 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Unemployment figures should be released along with average wages by state/region. And average cost of renting 2 bedroom apartment alongside that number. Additional information is needed to put things into perspective.

by (324,920 points)
+2 votes

Some people don't like to be reminded of facts. Which makes it even more important.

by (3,884,841 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...