Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
32 views

Trump asked Australian PM to help investigate Russia inquiry

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-australia-49887733


Life is what you make it.

in Politics by (3,951,261 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

He is so desperate to exonerate Russia he is making a c@@t of America.

I dont care what party folk support but they are supposed to love their country more.

One thing tRump has achieved is showing the world that Americans arent the proud Patriots they always claimed to be and will put an enemy before their own.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,720,220 points)
+1 vote

I read about that!  How weird is that, eh? He has also bullied tbe Whistleblower,  saying he wants to know who it is. A true mobster. 

   I also read more than 50% of Americans are favoring impeachment, and some Republicans are also for it. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (842,610 points)
+2 votes

Well, when he gets to asking my girl  scout troop for help, then he is totally whacked!! And they could probably help out a lot more than the others could right now.

The only problem there is the scouts, girl and boy don't want anything to do with the potus. Why would they? They have code and they stick by it for everyone.

That is a concept trump knows nothing about.


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (468,570 points)
+1 vote

We have a treaty with Australia also to divulge corruption in that country as it applies to the US.

Of course the new outlets in US etc won’t report this fact even though it’s been it’s well known. Heck if I know it, it’s no secret! Bwahaha!

More Fake News.....

They are also investigating Italy’s possible involvement also, I believe!

I have plenty more popcorn for all!

This should be quite interesting!


The Leftists have left us!

by (598,980 points)
+1

You didnt ever come across as a stupid person before but you keep saying stupid things.

These reciprocal arrangements are all about the security and safety of the COUNTRY, not to help Trump personally to win an election ti

You are disseminating FAKE NEWS and you're doing it brazenly because you're not stupid, are you?

+1

You can't beat a good bit of spin.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...