Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
37 views

President Donald Trump suggested shooting migrants in the legs in order to slow them down after they crossed the southern border during a March meeting in which he called for a shutdown of the entire US-Mexico border, The New York Times reported.

    What????!!!


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Politics by (842,610 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

And your problem is???


Life is what you make it.

by (3,951,261 points)
+1

Haha!

0 votes

Did the guy that told him he cant get fired?


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,720,220 points)
+1

Say again?

0

Someone had to tell the idiot he cant shoot migrants, did that someone get fired?

+2

Im thinking it was a group who told him. 

   Some good news though on the Whistleblower. That Chuck Grassley, the Senate GOP leader, is for protecting him. Although he is a Trump supporter, he is being fair in this case. 

+1 vote

I heard that too. Funny how he declared that it wasn't him that said it. It was someone else, just like always

Several ppl heard this come out of his mouth. It was fake news of course.


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (468,570 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...