Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
56 views

I am not happy with the appalling strikes being made by Turkey toward the Iranian "Kurd" ethnic group.  I hear how individuals are trying to say "the Kurds helped us defeat ISIS", but in all reality we helped the Kurds defeat ISIS.  I believe there is a whole lot of information regarding the move that President Trump made to pull our troops out... that we do not know.  I certainly do not feel this will have anything to do with the election in 2020. The United States truly is NOT the world's police force.  The middle eastern territories have been fighting this way for centuries.  With satellite imagery we can keep an eye on things.  What do you think?

in Politics by (114,360 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

I have one word for you. Oil. The US will step in when it suits themselves. And if you're gonna go on about the US and it's military capabilities, don't be surprised when people want you to use it.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,951,261 points)
0
I agree blue
+3 votes

No use keeping an eye on things if you are not going to do anything about it.  

In reality, the kurds helped the US.  They did the majority of the fighting and dying using US guns and direction.  The orange turd told turkey to go ahead and kill them.  

I agree that we should not be the global policeman, but then we should not be sending 2000 to saudia Arabia.  

by (1,452,530 points)
0

no the U.S.A. helped the kurds… it is their homeland!  We have supplied them money and military equipment.  I feel bad for the kurds, but if for some reason the kurds came to the U.S.A. to provide military help... I would not hold anything against them for going home once the war was over.

0

They were fighting a US war against ISIS.  It had little to do with their homeland.  Besides the point that they have no homeland.  There is no Kurdistan.  They mostly live in Turkey, syria and iraq.  All three of those countries try to wipe them out periodically.  They were help us because they thought that the US might protect them.  But they never imagined turncoat trump selling them out.  You seem to know even less about this than the average trumpist.

+1 vote

Who do you think will shoot first??


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (468,570 points)
+1 vote

There is nothing we do not know. Between tRumps tweets and leaks we all know how incompetent this administration is Trumps non existent, back of a fag paper foreign policy.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,720,220 points)
0

I cannot even understand what you mean?  We Republicans use ENGLISH 

0

Just like your wanking Mate you dont even have the intellectual ability to find out.

+1

Listing to your glorious leader, I would never have guessed that repugs used English.  Lol.

+1 vote

“I have a little conflict of interest ’cause I have a major, major building in Istanbul,” Trump boasted in response. “It’s a tremendously successful job. It’s called Trump Towers — two towers, instead of one, not the usual one; it’s two. And I’ve gotten to know Turkey very well. They’re amazing people, they’re incredible people. They have a strong leader.” Donald Trump ~ 2015

Your completely unsubstantiated statement that there is more to Trump's decision that "we don't know" is very interesting - kinda like "God works in mysterious ways" right? Even when your god is Trump. 

Go spew your justification of the betrayal of the Kurds to other Trump-humpers. Sane people aren't buying it.

by (2,206,180 points)
0

you will learn (maybe) AGAIN in November 2020.  Yes, a successful man (not a career politician) has become President!  You are aware that politics is NOT supposed to be a career right?  There are things called Term Limits!  Corrupt democrat politicians have just let themselves get comfortable taking advantage of America to fill their own wallets!  A "sane" person is running the country now, and that is why  he will most assuredly be re-elected in Nov 2020!!

0

Shut up. The fact that you even think Trump is "a successful businessman" is enough reason for you to be ignored - maybe even ridiculed. Trump FAILED at everything he ever did. FAILED. He inherited money from his father and then FAILED at every single one of his own endeavors - well, until he became a game-show host.

You're an idiot. And even if Trump wins again in November 2020, he'll STILL be an incompetent, mentally unfit, blowhard of a jackass. 

0

Keep trying to convince yourself JP while AMERICA continues making this country GREAT AGAIN! :)

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...