Thanks to all who participate. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
39 views

Brexit jargon.


Life is what you make it.

in Politics by (3,646,041 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

It is yet to be seen if you brits are as stupid as the americans.  Your man BJ, i cannot stop think of him as BlowJob, has produced a new and exciting deal that seems to be essentially the same as that terrible deal worked out by Theresa May, and has been proclaimed the best deal that can be had.

So, does anyone believe this blowhard?

by (1,320,370 points)
+1

I'm just waiting to see how BJ gets around breaking the law with that letter he's required to now send.

+1 vote

BJ has 3 letters, one he didnt sign, 2nd to say one wasnt from him but parliament and 3 urging EU NOT to grant an extension.

In this competition to see who ( U.S & UK) get to wear the I'm with stupid t shirt is heating up.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,715,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...