To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 17,880
Visits Yesterday: 35,711













































+1 vote
47 views
in Relationships by (200 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

I'm guessing that's not a good thing.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,817,301 points)
+2 votes

Well, this is awkward.

Sleeping?  Or screwing.  Sleeping is weird, but may have an explanation.  Screwing is something else and you probably should refer to him as the ex bf.

Seriously, you have to ask?  This cannot end well unless you are looking for a threesome relationship.


by (1,411,890 points)
0

Well said

+1 vote

Dump him. Immediately. I don’t care how much you love him. He can’t be trusted. The first year of your relationship with him should also be the last. 


by (2,279,840 points)
+1 vote

Send him running.

by
+1 vote

Hmmmm Sounds like he is not really your BF if he has been seeing another woman the whole 1st year.  It sounds like you are mainly another partner for sex - aka FWB.

You have two choices, and only 2 here.  Accept the situation, or leave. Personally I would leave


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...