To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,978
Visits Yesterday: 35,711













































0 votes
29 views
in Family and Parenting by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good question. When I was in college we lived with my aunt and uncle. The uncle got sickly and we had to take him in to make it easier for him. So it was my mother and aunt, uncle, older brother, kid brother and sister, and me. It was a better time when lots of us were around the table in the morning.  My uncle was a favorite of all of us, had a funny sense of humor and made us all crack up. 

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
0 votes

Let me see there were two Platoons in my training barracks, say 80 guys plus our Drill Sargent's


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
+1 vote

Including the dog, four.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,817,301 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...