To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,251
Visits Yesterday: 23,908













































+3 votes
58 views

Tan-Girl.jpg


Imagine walking aroun like this, ive managed to blend this tone all oer my body so it atleast matches. It did my face, hands and feet this colour right away and patches every where else so i had to blend all in. 

in Daily Life by (82,560 points)

4 Answers

0 votes

It will wear off in a few weeks.  Live and learn


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
+3 votes

I would go darker.  Make it look like you did it on purpose.  Then get orange nail polish, maybe pink hair for contrast.  And a T shirt that says "My sister made me do it".  You will fade to normal orange in a month or so.  


by (1,409,530 points)
+1 vote

That's quite a problem. Do you think you'll survive?


Life is what you make it.

by (3,812,781 points)
0

No need for sarcasm. 

+1

My profuse apologies.

0 votes

Well it  could be worse. I think. How did she manage to do that while you were asleep?  Didnt you feel anything as she was smoothing it on? Ha!


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (898,350 points)
0

She put it in my shampoo, and shower creams. 

0

I see. Oh well.  

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...