To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 18,853
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































+1 vote
31 views

My husband and I have been together for 10 years. This is from our first date until now, we've been married almost 4 years. He has never really held me  in bed. Is this normal? 

in Intimacy by (280 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

It might be normal.  I would ask him why.  Perhaps, its just a communication issue.  Maybe, hes not aware that you are concerned about this. Talk to him and tell him what you are thinking.

by (870 points)
+1 vote

Some men aren’t “cuddlers” by nature and he may not be aware that you want him to hold you. Since he probably isn’t a mind-reader, you need to tell him. 

by (2,344,660 points)
+1 vote

It might be normal.  I like to snuggle but the wife likes to be alone.  I talked to her and she said it just feels smothering.  I wish that I had known.  Anyway, no holding for her.

Ask him.  It is probably normal for him. 

by (1,448,110 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...