Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,331
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+1 vote
138 views

Been traveling the last 4 days, seeing family etc.  Connecting with AOR was amusing from the Hotel Got a message when trying

Site originates in Italy, Banned zone.  I was in Italy, any local site was banned as well as most from the UK.  Too funny, I am at the Airport lounge and connection is beautiful.  Thank god my phone worked, data charges were reasonable as well


Too funny

in Just For Fun by (2,906,320 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

That's not very Christmasy of them.

by (4,243,331 points)
+1 vote

A couple of years ago, i was trying to organize a trip to scotland.  My credit card company decided that no one in scotland was real a d would not pay them from the US.  I ended up going through paypal and had to get a new card.  They canceled my old one. The card company couldn't or wouldn't tell me what the trouble was.

by (1,598,670 points)
0

Blame it on Trump! He probably did it!

+1

Told you...Brigadoon 

+1 vote

Yes, It’s officially unofficial that AOR has temporarily moved to Italy! The Pope is not amused!

by (881,550 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...