To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 8,288
Visits Yesterday: 41,999













































+1 vote
24 views
in Just Relax by (3,883,631 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

If Boris  Johnson  isnt happy with us up here then give us the Sect 30 order and he won't have to worry about us anymore. 

by (2,928,200 points)
+1 vote

Anytime your boss isn’t pleased.

You have but only a couple options.

First determine if it is skills based or personality based.

If seems to settle down to how productive you are. Then increasing production or a reshuffling of priorities may suffice.

If it’s personality based. Then you may find being more supportive of his ideas or a more team player enthusiasm is needed.

If you don’t see eye to eye..... time to clean out your desk and don’t slow down for the going away party.

Yeah, bosses are universal like that.

95% are a-holes! Lol!

by (748,880 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...